What is your Chevrolet Spark worth in Storfjord?
What's a Chevrolet Spark worth in Storfjord? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Storfjord – fast, safe and easy.
Spark
Tell us about your Chevrolet Spark— registration number and mileage are all we need · Storfjord
List price and value drop for Chevrolet Spark
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2011–2015), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Spark
Based on 358 inspections · 2023–2025 · 26.0 % approved · 3.4 % with dangerous defects · 74.0 % with major defects · avg. 113 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Spark inspections in Troms in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Storfjord
7 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Storfjord (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is close to the national average in Storfjord.
- Median list price
- 126 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 47 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 63%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark 1,0 LS | 114 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 61% |
| Spark 1,0 LT | 126 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 63% |
| Spark 1,2 LTZ | 141 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 63% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 126 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark 1,0 LS | 114 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 65% |
| Spark 1,0 LT | 126 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 65% |
| Spark 1,2 LTZ | 141 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 121 990 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 67%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark 1,0 LS | 109 990 kr | 35 000 kr | 68% |
| Spark 1,0 LT | 121 990 kr | 40 000 kr | 67% |
| Spark 1,2 LTZ | 136 990 kr | 45 000 kr | 67% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 129 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 35 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark 1.0 LS | 129 900 kr | 35 000 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2011–2015 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 16 | |||
| 2014 | 54 | |||
| 2013 | 229 | |||
| 2012 | 31 | |||
| 2011 | 25 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 62 | |||
| 50–100k km | 170 | |||
| 100–150k km | 98 | |||
| 150–200k km | 23 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem52.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems33.8 %
- Bremsevæske16.8 %
- Bremserør12.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver7.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.4 %
- Bremsevirkning1.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.8 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk38.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator17.0 %
- Hjullager10.9 %
- Støtdempere8.4 %
- Dekk6.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.6 %
- Felg2.0 %
Lys og elektro35.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling14.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte5.9 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.2 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene0.8 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
Understell og karosseri17.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere14.8 %
- Drivverk0.8 %
Støy og utslipp5.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer3.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi1.4 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange1.4 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass0.8 %
Sikt5.3 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.7 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.4 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.2 %
- Lydsignal (horn)1.4 %
- SRS-systemer1.1 %
Styring2.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.7 %
- Servostyring0.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Storfjord
- 7
- Share in municipality: 0.6 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Spark in Storfjord without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Spark in Storfjord, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Spark
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Spark – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Storfjord and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions