What is your Chevrolet Impala worth in Berlevåg?
What's a Chevrolet Impala worth in Berlevåg? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Berlevåg – fast, safe and easy.
Impala
Tell us about your Chevrolet Impala— registration number and mileage are all we need · Berlevåg
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Impala
Based on 151 inspections · 2023–2025 · 20.5 % approved · 4.6 % with dangerous defects · 79.5 % with major defects · avg. 118 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Impala inspections in Finnmark in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Berlevåg
3 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Berlevåg (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Berlevåg than the national average (1.4× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966 | 13 | |||
| 1965 | 57 | |||
| 1964 | 13 | |||
| 1963 | 15 | |||
| 1962 | 13 | |||
| 1961 | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 57 | |||
| 50–100k km | 71 | |||
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 200k+ km | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem50.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems21.9 %
- Bremsevæske15.9 %
- Bremserør9.9 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems9.3 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems8.0 %
- Bremseslanger5.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.0 %
Lys og elektro47.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte17.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling15.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Batteri(er)10.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte8.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.3 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett5.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk36.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer13.9 %
- Dekk9.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.3 %
- Hjullager7.3 %
- Hjulnav4.6 %
- Støtdempere4.6 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.0 %
- Felg2.6 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning2.0 %
Styring18.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand8.6 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand2.6 %
- Rattets tilstand2.6 %
- Dødgang – ratt2.6 %
- Innfestning av styremekanisme2.0 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper2.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting2.0 %
Understell og karosseri17.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere8.0 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange5.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme2.6 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri2.0 %
Støy og utslipp12.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer12.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.6 %
- Lydsignal (horn)9.9 %
Sikt9.3 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute6.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute5.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Berlevåg
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.8 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Impala in Berlevåg without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Impala in Berlevåg, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Impala
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Impala – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Berlevåg and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions