What is your Chevrolet Impala Ss worth in Senja?
What's a Chevrolet Impala Ss worth in Senja? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Senja – fast, safe and easy.
Impala Ss
Tell us about your Chevrolet Impala Ss— registration number and mileage are all we need · Senja
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Impala Ss
Based on 28 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 14.3 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 91 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Troms for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Impala Ss): 25.9 % approved, 2.5 % with dangerous defects — 437 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Senja
62 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Senja (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Senja than the national average (1.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 10 | |||
| 50–100k km | 15 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem50.0 %
- Bremsevæske21.4 %
- Bremserør14.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems14.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems10.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning3.6 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder3.6 %
- Bremseslanger3.6 %
- Bremsevirkning3.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk50.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
- Dekk10.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator10.7 %
- Hjullager7.1 %
- Felg7.1 %
- Støtdempere7.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer7.1 %
- Hjulnav3.6 %
Lys og elektro42.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte17.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling7.1 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger7.1 %
- Batteri(er)7.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
Støy og utslipp32.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer32.1 %
Styring14.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand10.7 %
- Innfestning av styremekanisme3.6 %
Sikt14.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute7.1 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger3.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.6 %
Identifikasjon7.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer7.1 %
Understell og karosseri7.1 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.6 %
- Andre seter3.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Senja
- 62
- Share in municipality: 0.7 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Impala Ss in Senja without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Impala Ss in Senja, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Impala Ss
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Impala Ss – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Senja and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions