What is your Chevrolet El Camino worth in Inderøy?
What's a Chevrolet El Camino worth in Inderøy? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Inderøy – fast, safe and easy.
El Camino
Tell us about your Chevrolet El Camino— registration number and mileage are all we need · Inderøy
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet El Camino
Based on 16 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 81 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just El Camino): 27.0 % approved, 3.8 % with dangerous defects — 1 298 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Inderøy
24 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Inderøy (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is close to the national average in Inderøy.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 | |||
| 50–100k km | 8 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem81.3 %
- Bremsevæske62.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems25.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems18.8 %
- Bremsevirkning6.3 %
Lys og elektro62.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger18.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene12.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling6.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene6.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Batteri(er)6.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk25.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer18.8 %
- Hjullager6.3 %
- Hjulnav6.3 %
- Dekk6.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.3 %
Understell og karosseri18.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.5 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange12.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr18.8 %
- Lydsignal (horn)18.8 %
Identifikasjon12.5 %
- Kjennemerker6.3 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer6.3 %
Styring12.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand6.3 %
- Dødgang – ratt6.3 %
Støy og utslipp12.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer12.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Inderøy
- 24
- Share in municipality: 0.6 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet El Camino in Inderøy without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet El Camino in Inderøy, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet El Camino
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet El Camino – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Inderøy and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions