What is your Chevrolet Ck worth in Vågå?
What's a Chevrolet Ck worth in Vågå? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Vågå – fast, safe and easy.
Ck
Tell us about your Chevrolet Ck— registration number and mileage are all we need · Vågå
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Ck
Based on 22 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.6 % approved · 4.5 % with dangerous defects · 86.4 % with major defects · avg. 220 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Ck): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Vågå
32 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 1.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Vågå (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Vågå than the national average (2.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 150–200k km | 5 | |||
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro63.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte22.7 %
- Batteri(er)22.7 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene13.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene13.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger9.1 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett9.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling4.5 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.5 %
Bremsesystem54.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems31.8 %
- Bremserør18.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning9.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.1 %
- Bremsevæske9.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring4.5 %
- Bremseslanger4.5 %
- Bremsesylindre4.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems4.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk40.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer18.2 %
- Hjullager9.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Støtdempere9.1 %
Understell og karosseri40.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere13.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer13.6 %
- Drivverk9.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.5 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange4.5 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder4.5 %
Identifikasjon22.7 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer13.6 %
- Kjennemerker9.1 %
Styring18.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.6 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.1 %
Støy og utslipp9.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Vågå
- 32
- Share in municipality: 1.4 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Ck in Vågå without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Ck in Vågå, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Ck
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Ck – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Vågå and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions