Sell your Chevrolet Ck in Oppdal
Let dealers bid on your Chevrolet Ck in Oppdal. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Ck
Do you have a Chevrolet Ck in Oppdal?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Ck
Based on 22 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.6 % approved · 4.5 % with dangerous defects · 86.4 % with major defects · avg. 220 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Trøndelag for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Ck): 27.0 % approved, 3.8 % with dangerous defects — 1 298 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Oppdal
42 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 1.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Oppdal (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Oppdal than the national average (1.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 150–200k km | 5 | |||
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro63.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte22.7 %
- Batteri(er)22.7 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene13.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene13.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger9.1 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett9.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling4.5 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.5 %
Bremsesystem54.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems31.8 %
- Bremserør18.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning9.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.1 %
- Bremsevæske9.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring4.5 %
- Bremseslanger4.5 %
- Bremsesylindre4.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems4.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk40.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer18.2 %
- Hjullager9.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Støtdempere9.1 %
Understell og karosseri40.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere13.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer13.6 %
- Drivverk9.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.5 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange4.5 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder4.5 %
Identifikasjon22.7 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer13.6 %
- Kjennemerker9.1 %
Styring18.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.6 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.1 %
Støy og utslipp9.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Oppdal
- 42
- Share in municipality: 1.0 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Ck in Oppdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Ck in Oppdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Ck
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Chevrolet Ck.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Oppdal. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions