What is your Chevrolet Camaro-Z worth in Selbu?
What's a Chevrolet Camaro-Z worth in Selbu? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Selbu – fast, safe and easy.
Camaro-Z
Tell us about your Chevrolet Camaro-Z— registration number and mileage are all we need · Selbu
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Camaro-Z
Based on 13 inspections · 2023–2025 · 15.4 % approved · 7.7 % with dangerous defects · 84.6 % with major defects · avg. 85 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Camaro-Z): 27.0 % approved, 3.8 % with dangerous defects — 1 298 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Selbu
40 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 1.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Selbu (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Selbu than the national average (2.6× national share).
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem61.5 %
- Bremsevirkning23.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems15.4 %
- Bremsevæske15.4 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring7.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.7 %
Lys og elektro53.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene15.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte7.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling7.7 %
- Hovedlykter – brytere7.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte7.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene7.7 %
- Batteri(er)7.7 %
Støy og utslipp38.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer38.5 %
Sikt23.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute23.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute7.7 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)7.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk15.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer15.4 %
- Felg7.7 %
- Dekk7.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr15.4 %
- Hastighetsmåler15.4 %
- Lydsignal (horn)7.7 %
Styring7.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand7.7 %
Understell og karosseri7.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere7.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Selbu
- 40
- Share in municipality: 1.4 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Camaro-Z in Selbu without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Camaro-Z in Selbu, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Camaro-Z
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Camaro-Z – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Selbu and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions