What is your Chevrolet Blazer worth in Søndre Land?
What's a Chevrolet Blazer worth in Søndre Land? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Søndre Land – fast, safe and easy.
Blazer
Tell us about your Chevrolet Blazer— registration number and mileage are all we need · Søndre Land
List price and value drop for Chevrolet Blazer
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994–2001), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Blazer
Based on 65 inspections · 2023–2025 · 7.7 % approved · 4.6 % with dangerous defects · 90.8 % with major defects · avg. 178 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Blazer): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Søndre Land
30 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Søndre Land (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Søndre Land than the national average (1.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 361 600 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 37 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER CT 10 | 346 300 kr | 35 000 kr | 90% |
| BLAZER T 10 | 376 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 336 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 32 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER CT 10 | 326 900 kr | 30 000 kr | 91% |
| BLAZER T 10 | 345 900 kr | 32 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 390 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 336 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER CT 10 | 326 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| BLAZER T 10 | 345 900 kr | 30 000 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 350 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER T 10 | 350 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 420 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 550 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER T 10 | 349 500 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| BLAZER EURO 4X4 | 752 000 kr | 60 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 520 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER T 10 | 314 500 kr | 25 000 kr | 92% |
| BLAZER EURO 4X4 | 726 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 464 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 37 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER T 10 4X4 | 314 500 kr | 25 000 kr | 92% |
| BLAZER EURO 4X4 | 615 000 kr | 50 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 286 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAZER T 10 4X4 | 286 700 kr | 22 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994–2001 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 19 | |||
| 1994 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 13 | |||
| 100–150k km | 11 | |||
| 150–200k km | 17 | |||
| 200k+ km | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem64.6 %
- Bremsevæske29.2 %
- Bremserør16.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver10.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)7.7 %
- Bremseslanger6.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.6 %
- Bremsevirkning4.6 %
Lys og elektro61.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling15.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte9.2 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.2 %
- Batteri(er)9.2 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte4.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.1 %
Understell og karosseri33.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere15.4 %
- Drivverk6.2 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri4.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk26.2 %
- Dekk10.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer6.2 %
- Hjullager4.6 %
- Felg4.6 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning3.1 %
- Hjulnav3.1 %
Støy og utslipp24.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer13.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi6.2 %
Sikt18.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute12.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute7.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr12.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand7.7 %
Styring10.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand7.7 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Søndre Land
- 30
- Share in municipality: 0.8 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Blazer in Søndre Land without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Blazer in Søndre Land, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Blazer
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Blazer – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Søndre Land and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions