Sell your Chevrolet Blazer Ls in Vågan
Let dealers bid on your Chevrolet Blazer Ls in Vågan. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Blazer Ls
Do you have a Chevrolet Blazer Ls in Vågan?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Blazer Ls
Based on 122 inspections · 2023–2025 · 18.9 % approved · 4.9 % with dangerous defects · 80.3 % with major defects · avg. 236 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Nordland for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Blazer Ls): 21.5 % approved, 5.0 % with dangerous defects — 665 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Vågan
27 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Vågan (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is close to the national average in Vågan.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 19 | |||
| 2000 | 21 | |||
| 1999 | 35 | |||
| 1998 | 20 | |||
| 1995 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 13 | |||
| 150–200k km | 36 | |||
| 200k+ km | 69 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem56.6 %
- Bremserør19.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems16.4 %
- Bremsevæske13.1 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)11.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems10.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems9.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver8.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.9 %
- Bremseslanger3.3 %
- Bremsevirkning2.5 %
Lys og elektro45.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling20.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte13.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte11.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte8.2 %
- Batteri(er)5.7 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.9 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger4.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte3.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk32.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer19.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.4 %
- Hjullager3.3 %
Understell og karosseri25.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.6 %
- Innfestning – førerhus og karosseri6.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.1 %
- Drivverk3.3 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.3 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer3.3 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange2.5 %
Støy og utslipp17.2 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi9.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.3 %
Identifikasjon14.8 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer13.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr11.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.7 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.1 %
Styring8.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand4.9 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Vågan
- 27
- Share in municipality: 0.5 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Blazer Ls in Vågan without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Blazer Ls in Vågan, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Blazer Ls
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Chevrolet Blazer Ls.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Vågan. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions