What is your Chevrolet Blazer-K5 worth in Målselv?
What's a Chevrolet Blazer-K5 worth in Målselv? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Målselv – fast, safe and easy.
Blazer-K5
Tell us about your Chevrolet Blazer-K5— registration number and mileage are all we need · Målselv
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Blazer-K5
Based on 16 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 209 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Troms for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Blazer-K5): 25.9 % approved, 2.5 % with dangerous defects — 437 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Målselv
41 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Målselv (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Målselv than the national average (1.6× national share).
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 8 | |||
| 200k+ km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem56.3 %
- Bremsevæske31.3 %
- Bremserør18.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems12.5 %
- Bremsevirkning6.3 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.3 %
Lys og elektro56.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger37.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte18.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene12.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene12.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling6.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Signalinnretninger for belysningsutstyr – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Batteri(er)6.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk37.5 %
- Hjulnav12.5 %
- Dekk12.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator12.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer12.5 %
- Hjullager6.3 %
- Støtdempere6.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr31.3 %
- Lydsignal (horn)18.8 %
- Bilbelters tilstand12.5 %
Identifikasjon25.0 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer25.0 %
Sikt18.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute18.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute6.3 %
Understell og karosseri18.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.3 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri6.3 %
- Skjerming av hjul og skvettlapper6.3 %
Støy og utslipp12.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer12.5 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)6.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Målselv
- 41
- Share in municipality: 0.9 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Blazer-K5 in Målselv without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Blazer-K5 in Målselv, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Blazer-K5
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Blazer-K5 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Målselv and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions