What is your Chevrolet Bel Air worth in Marker?
What's a Chevrolet Bel Air worth in Marker? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Marker – fast, safe and easy.
Bel Air
Tell us about your Chevrolet Bel Air— registration number and mileage are all we need · Marker
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Bel Air
Based on 19 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 15.8 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 76 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Østfold for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Bel Air): 22.6 % approved, 4.6 % with dangerous defects — 1 082 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Marker
60 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 2.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Marker (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Marker than the national average (4.6× national share).
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 9 | |||
| 50–100k km | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro73.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling42.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte15.8 %
- Batteri(er)15.8 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene10.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene10.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene5.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – brytere5.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene5.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.3 %
- Skiltlys – samsvar med kravene5.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk73.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer26.3 %
- Hjullager15.8 %
- Dekk15.8 %
- Støtdempere15.8 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning10.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator10.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer10.5 %
Bremsesystem68.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems42.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems31.6 %
- Bremserør21.1 %
- Bremsevirkning10.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems10.5 %
- Bremseventiler5.3 %
- Bremseslanger5.3 %
Støy og utslipp31.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer21.1 %
- Støydempingsanlegg10.5 %
Sikt26.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute10.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute10.5 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)10.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand5.3 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger5.3 %
Understell og karosseri21.1 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere10.5 %
- Førersete10.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr21.1 %
- Hastighetsmåler15.8 %
Styring15.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand15.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Marker
- 60
- Share in municipality: 2.5 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Bel Air in Marker without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Bel Air in Marker, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Bel Air
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Bel Air – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Marker and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions