What is your Chevrolet Beauville worth in Voss?
What's a Chevrolet Beauville worth in Voss? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Voss – fast, safe and easy.
Beauville
Tell us about your Chevrolet Beauville— registration number and mileage are all we need · Voss
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Beauville
Based on 33 inspections · 2023–2025 · 12.1 % approved · 6.1 % with dangerous defects · 87.9 % with major defects · avg. 124 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Beauville): 24.9 % approved, 4.8 % with dangerous defects — 1 153 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Voss
78 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Voss (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Voss than the national average (1.6× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 8 | |||
| 50–100k km | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem60.6 %
- Bremsevæske33.3 %
- Bremserør24.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems18.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems18.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.1 %
- Bremsevirkning6.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring3.0 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder3.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver3.0 %
Lys og elektro60.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.2 %
- Batteri(er)18.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte15.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene9.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett9.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger6.1 %
- Hovedlykter – brytere3.0 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – brytere3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk27.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.1 %
- Hjullager6.1 %
- Hjulnav6.1 %
- Dekk6.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr24.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand12.1 %
- Lydsignal (horn)9.1 %
- Hastighetsmåler6.1 %
Sikt21.2 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute15.2 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute6.1 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger3.0 %
Understell og karosseri18.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere9.1 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer6.1 %
Identifikasjon15.2 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer9.1 %
- Kjennemerker6.1 %
Styring15.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand12.1 %
- Rattets tilstand3.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Voss
- 78
- Share in municipality: 0.9 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Beauville in Voss without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Beauville in Voss, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Beauville
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Beauville – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Voss and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions