What is your Cadillac Bls worth in Austrheim?
What's a Cadillac Bls worth in Austrheim? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Austrheim – fast, safe and easy.
Bls
Tell us about your Cadillac Bls— registration number and mileage are all we need · Austrheim
List price and value drop for Cadillac Bls
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2006–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Cadillac Bls
Based on 53 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.0 % approved · 3.8 % with dangerous defects · 83.0 % with major defects · avg. 216 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Cadillac cars in the dataset (not just Bls): 4.1 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 49 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Cadillac in Austrheim
1 registered Cadillac passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Austrheim (SSB 2025).
Cadillac is less common in Austrheim than the national average (0.7× national share).
- Median list price
- 477 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 65 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 86%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLS 1,9 D Business | 377 100 kr | 50 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance | 399 500 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business | 419 800 kr | 55 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 1,9 D Business aut | 426 100 kr | 57 500 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance | 443 000 kr | 60 000 kr | 86% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance aut | 448 500 kr | 60 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business aut | 466 100 kr | 62 500 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance aut | 489 300 kr | 67 500 kr | 86% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance | 532 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 86% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance aut | 579 200 kr | 77 500 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance | 718 400 kr | 95 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Sport Luxury | 755 400 kr | 100 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance aut | 760 200 kr | 102 500 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Sport Luxury aut | 797 200 kr | 107 500 kr | 87% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 477 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLS 1,9 D Business | 377 100 kr | 45 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance | 399 500 kr | 50 000 kr | 87% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business | 419 800 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 1,9 D Business aut | 426 100 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance | 443 000 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance aut | 448 500 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business aut | 466 100 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance aut | 489 300 kr | 60 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance | 532 900 kr | 65 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance aut | 579 200 kr | 70 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance | 718 400 kr | 87 500 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Sport Luxury | 753 800 kr | 90 000 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance aut | 760 200 kr | 92 500 kr | 88% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Sport Luxury aut | 795 600 kr | 95 000 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 433 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 47 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLS 1,9 D Business | 387 200 kr | 42 500 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business | 399 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 1,9 D Business aut | 409 000 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance | 412 000 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 t Business aut | 419 200 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance | 425 500 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 1,9 D Elegance aut | 433 800 kr | 47 500 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 t Elegance aut | 444 800 kr | 50 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance | 488 100 kr | 55 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,0 T Elegance aut | 507 400 kr | 55 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance | 645 400 kr | 70 000 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Elegance au | 667 200 kr | 72 500 kr | 89% |
| BLS 2,8 T V6 Sport Luxur | 680 800 kr | 72 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2006–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 11 | |||
| 2006 | 33 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 14 | |||
| 150–200k km | 14 | |||
| 200k+ km | 21 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro52.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.2 %
- Batteri(er)9.4 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering7.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.8 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.8 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.8 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler1.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte1.9 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.9 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer20.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator18.9 %
- Støtdempere11.3 %
- Dekk7.5 %
- Hjullager1.9 %
- Hjulnav1.9 %
- Felg1.9 %
Bremsesystem35.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser11.3 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems11.3 %
- Bremseslanger5.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver3.8 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.9 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.9 %
- Bremsesylindre1.9 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.9 %
Understell og karosseri26.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere18.9 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange1.9 %
- Drivverk1.9 %
- Betjeningsinnretninger1.9 %
Støy og utslipp20.8 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)11.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer3.8 %
Sikt7.5 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger3.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.7 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.8 %
Identifikasjon1.9 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer1.9 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Austrheim
- 1
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 2 355
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Cadillac by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Cadillac passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 96 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 92 | 3.9 % |
| Bergen | 66 | 2.8 % |
| Indre Østfold | 51 | 2.2 % |
| Halden | 47 | 2.0 % |
| Sarpsborg | 44 | 1.9 % |
| Åsnes | 42 | 1.8 % |
| Fredrikstad | 35 | 1.5 % |
| Lillestrøm | 32 | 1.4 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 32 | 1.4 % |
| Drammen | 29 | 1.2 % |
| Kristiansand | 29 | 1.2 % |
| Sandnes | 29 | 1.2 % |
| Eidsvoll | 26 | 1.1 % |
| Tønsberg | 24 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 24 | 1.0 % |
| Bærum | 23 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 23 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 23 | 1.0 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 22 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Cadillac statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Cadillac Bls in Austrheim without a private sale
If you're selling a Cadillac Bls in Austrheim, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Cadillac Bls
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Cadillac Bls – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Austrheim and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions