What is your Audi Rs worth in Måsøy?
What's a Audi Rs worth in Måsøy? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Måsøy – fast, safe and easy.
Rs
Tell us about your Audi Rs— registration number and mileage are all we need · Måsøy
List price and value drop for Audi Rs
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2014–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Audi Rs
Based on 512 inspections · 2023–2025 · 66.0 % approved · 1.6 % with dangerous defects · 33.4 % with major defects · avg. 118 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Audi Rs is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the model alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
Too few Rs inspections in Finnmark in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Audi in Måsøy
24 registered Audi passenger cars make up 5.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Måsøy (SSB 2025).
Audi is close to the national average in Måsøy.
- Median list price
- 2 424 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 985 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 18%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q8 4.0 TFSI V8 | 2 424 450 kr | 1 985 000 kr | 18% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 966 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 605 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 37%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 quattro | 952 100 kr | 595 000 kr | 38% |
| RS Q3 Sportback quattro | 966 400 kr | 605 000 kr | 37% |
| RS Q8 4.0 TFSI V8 | 2 027 100 kr | 1 267 500 kr | 37% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 966 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 545 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 quattro | 952 100 kr | 535 000 kr | 44% |
| RS Q3 Sportback quattro | 966 400 kr | 545 000 kr | 44% |
| RS Q8 4.0 TFSI V8 | 1 826 900 kr | 1 027 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 934 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 477 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 quattro | 920 300 kr | 470 000 kr | 49% |
| RS Q3 Sportback quattro | 934 400 kr | 477 500 kr | 49% |
| RS Q8 4.0 TFSI V8 | 1 796 400 kr | 917 500 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 915 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 430 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 quattro | 904 000 kr | 422 500 kr | 53% |
| RS Q3 Sportback quattro | 915 400 kr | 430 000 kr | 53% |
| RS Q8 4.0 TFSI V8 | 1 825 300 kr | 857 500 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 913 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 290 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 68%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 2,5 TFSi 340hk quattro S tronic | 913 900 kr | 290 000 kr | 68% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 977 600 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 277 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 72%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 2,5 TFSi 340hk quattro S tronic | 977 600 kr | 277 500 kr | 72% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 911 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 232 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| RS Q3 2,5 TFSI 310hk Quattro S tronic | 911 100 kr | 232 500 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2014–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | |||
| 2020 | 46 | |||
| 2019 | 34 | |||
| 2018 | 57 | |||
| 2017 | 117 | |||
| 2016 | 54 | |||
| 2015 | 88 | |||
| 2014 | 10 | |||
| 2013 | 66 | |||
| 2012 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 79 | |||
| 50–100k km | 218 | |||
| 100–150k km | 168 | |||
| 150–200k km | 45 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk14.3 %
- Dekk5.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator2.9 %
- Felg2.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.7 %
- Hjullager1.0 %
- Hjulnav0.8 %
- Støtdempere0.8 %
Lys og elektro7.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling4.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte1.4 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering1.2 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler0.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.4 %
Bremsesystem7.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems1.4 %
- Bremsevæske1.4 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser1.0 %
- Bremserør0.6 %
- Bremseslanger0.4 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder0.2 %
- Bremseanlegg – frostvern og lufttørker0.2 %
- Bremsevirkning0.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.2 %
Sikt7.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand6.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.6 %
- Sikt0.4 %
Støy og utslipp3.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange1.8 %
- Støydempingsanlegg1.4 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass0.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi0.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.4 %
Understell og karosseri3.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.1 %
Annet1.8 %
- Forevisning for trafikkstasjon1.8 %
Identifikasjon1.6 %
- Kjennemerker1.4 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Måsøy
- 24
- Share in municipality: 5.5 %
- In Norway
- 154 683
- Share of national fleet: 5.4 %
Most Audi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Audi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 16 677 | 10.8 % |
| Bergen | 5 657 | 3.7 % |
| Bærum | 5 397 | 3.5 % |
| Trondheim | 4 971 | 3.2 % |
| Asker | 3 609 | 2.3 % |
| Stavanger | 3 564 | 2.3 % |
| Drammen | 3 491 | 2.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 3 107 | 2.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 696 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 218 | 1.4 % |
| Ålesund | 2 147 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 2 062 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 1 962 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 867 | 1.2 % |
| Tromsø | 1 858 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 772 | 1.1 % |
| Arendal | 1 658 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 595 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 1 536 | 1.0 % |
| Ullensaker | 1 393 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Audi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Audi Rs in Måsøy without a private sale
If you're selling a Audi Rs in Måsøy, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Audi Rs
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Audi Rs – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Måsøy and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions