What is your Alfa Romeo Stelvio worth in Vågan?
What's a Alfa Romeo Stelvio worth in Vågan? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Vågan – fast, safe and easy.
Stelvio
Tell us about your Alfa Romeo Stelvio— registration number and mileage are all we need · Vågan
List price and value drop for Alfa Romeo Stelvio
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2017–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Alfa Romeo Stelvio
Based on 693 inspections · 2023–2025 · 75.0 % approved · 0.1 % with dangerous defects · 24.8 % with major defects · avg. 109 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Alfa Romeo Stelvio is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the model alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
Too few Stelvio inspections in Nordland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Alfa Romeo in Vågan
3 registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Vågan (SSB 2025).
Alfa Romeo is less common in Vågan than the national average (0.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 1 134 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 927 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 18%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio Veloce 2,2D 210hk AWD | 1 013 000 kr | 830 000 kr | 18% |
| Stelvio Veloce 2,0 280hk AWD | 1 134 000 kr | 927 500 kr | 18% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio V6 520hk AWD | 1 955 000 kr | 1 600 000 kr | 18% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 119 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 795 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 29%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio Veloce 2,2D 210hk AWD | 971 000 kr | 690 000 kr | 29% |
| Stelvio Veloce 2,0 280hk AWD | 1 119 000 kr | 795 000 kr | 29% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio V6 520hk AWD | 1 857 000 kr | 1 322 500 kr | 29% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 076 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 672 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce AWD | 932 000 kr | 582 500 kr | 38% |
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Competizione AWD | 984 000 kr | 615 000 kr | 38% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Veloce AWD | 1 076 000 kr | 672 500 kr | 38% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Competizione AWD | 1 126 000 kr | 705 000 kr | 37% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio V6 520hk AWD aut | 1 800 000 kr | 1 127 500 kr | 37% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 940 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 527 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce AWD | 830 000 kr | 467 500 kr | 44% |
| Stelvio 2,0 Turbo 280hk Veloce AWD | 940 000 kr | 527 500 kr | 44% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio 2,9 V6 Bi-Turbo 510hk AWD | 1 720 000 kr | 967 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 793 870 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 405 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce AWD | 742 039 kr | 377 500 kr | 49% |
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce Sport AWD | 845 700 kr | 432 500 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 795 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 372 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 190hk Sprint AWD aut | 711 000 kr | 332 500 kr | 53% |
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce AWD aut | 734 900 kr | 345 000 kr | 53% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 200hk Sprint AWD aut | 781 000 kr | 367 500 kr | 53% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Veloce AWD aut | 809 900 kr | 380 000 kr | 53% |
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Veloce Sport AWD aut | 838 800 kr | 395 000 kr | 53% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio 2,9 V6 510hk AWD aut | 1 519 900 kr | 712 500 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 838 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 362 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 57%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Super AWD aut | 684 400 kr | 295 000 kr | 57% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Super AWD aut | 754 400 kr | 327 500 kr | 57% |
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Black Tech AWD aut | 838 750 kr | 362 500 kr | 57% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Black Tech AWD aut | 905 250 kr | 390 000 kr | 57% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio 2,9 V6 510hk AWD aut | 1 470 400 kr | 635 000 kr | 57% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 694 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 272 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 61%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Super AWD aut | 604 900 kr | 237 500 kr | 61% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Super AWD aut | 694 900 kr | 272 500 kr | 61% |
| Stelvio Quadrifoglio 2,9 V6 510hk AWD aut | 1 409 900 kr | 555 000 kr | 61% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 659 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 232 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelvio 2,2D 210hk Super AWD aut | 579 900 kr | 205 000 kr | 65% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk Super AWD aut | 659 900 kr | 232 500 kr | 65% |
| Stelvio 2,0T 280hk First Edition AWD aut | 759 900 kr | 267 500 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2017–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | |||
| 2020 | 36 | |||
| 2019 | 193 | |||
| 2018 | 258 | |||
| 2017 | 192 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 86 | |||
| 50–100k km | 415 | |||
| 100–150k km | 176 | |||
| 150–200k km | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem13.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver10.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems0.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.1 %
- Bremsesylindre0.1 %
Lys og elektro6.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.4 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte0.4 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering0.1 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler0.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk5.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.5 %
- Dekk1.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator1.1 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning0.3 %
- Hjullager0.1 %
- Hjulnav0.1 %
- Felg0.1 %
Støy og utslipp2.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.2 %
- Støydempingsanlegg0.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.1 %
Understell og karosseri2.2 %
- Drivverk1.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere0.1 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.1 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer0.1 %
Sikt0.9 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.9 %
Identifikasjon0.7 %
- Kjennemerker0.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Vågan
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 3 584
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Alfa Romeo by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 453 | 12.6 % |
| Stavanger | 152 | 4.2 % |
| Bergen | 147 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 129 | 3.6 % |
| Bærum | 113 | 3.2 % |
| Asker | 102 | 2.8 % |
| Nordre Follo | 76 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandnes | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 71 | 2.0 % |
| Fredrikstad | 67 | 1.9 % |
| Tønsberg | 60 | 1.7 % |
| Ålesund | 59 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 58 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 57 | 1.6 % |
| Larvik | 49 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 41 | 1.1 % |
| Karmøy | 40 | 1.1 % |
| Tromsø | 39 | 1.1 % |
| Arendal | 37 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Alfa Romeo statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Alfa Romeo Stelvio in Vågan without a private sale
If you're selling a Alfa Romeo Stelvio in Vågan, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Alfa Romeo Stelvio
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Alfa Romeo Stelvio – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Vågan and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions