Sell your Alfa Romeo Gtv in Steigen
Let dealers bid on your Alfa Romeo Gtv in Steigen. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Gtv
Do you have a Alfa Romeo Gtv in Steigen?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Alfa Romeo Gtv
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2002), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Alfa Romeo Gtv
Based on 77 inspections · 2023–2025 · 1.3 % approved · 3.9 % with dangerous defects · 98.7 % with major defects · avg. 147 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Nordland for all Alfa Romeo cars in the dataset (not just Gtv): 23.3 % approved, 1.7 % with dangerous defects — 60 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Alfa Romeo in Steigen
2 registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Steigen (SSB 2025).
Alfa Romeo is close to the national average in Steigen.
- Median list price
- 359 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 35 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTV LUSSO HUD | 359 900 kr | 35 000 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 360 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2002 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | 11 | |||
| 1985 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 16 | |||
| 50–100k km | 16 | |||
| 100–150k km | 13 | |||
| 150–200k km | 18 | |||
| 200k+ km | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro61.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling29.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.2 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Batteri(er)5.2 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.6 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.6 %
Bremsesystem58.4 %
- Bremsevæske35.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems15.6 %
- Bremserør10.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems5.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems5.2 %
- Bremsevirkning3.9 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.6 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder2.6 %
- Bremseslanger2.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk35.1 %
- Hjullager13.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer10.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.5 %
- Felg5.2 %
- Dekk3.9 %
Understell og karosseri27.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere13.0 %
- Drivverk7.8 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange5.2 %
Støy og utslipp23.4 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi13.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange5.2 %
Sikt15.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute10.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.4 %
- Lydsignal (horn)5.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.9 %
Identifikasjon9.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer7.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Steigen
- 2
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 3 584
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Alfa Romeo by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 453 | 12.6 % |
| Stavanger | 152 | 4.2 % |
| Bergen | 147 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 129 | 3.6 % |
| Bærum | 113 | 3.2 % |
| Asker | 102 | 2.8 % |
| Nordre Follo | 76 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandnes | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 71 | 2.0 % |
| Fredrikstad | 67 | 1.9 % |
| Tønsberg | 60 | 1.7 % |
| Ålesund | 59 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 58 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 57 | 1.6 % |
| Larvik | 49 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 41 | 1.1 % |
| Karmøy | 40 | 1.1 % |
| Tromsø | 39 | 1.1 % |
| Arendal | 37 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Alfa Romeo statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Alfa Romeo Gtv in Steigen without a private sale
If you're selling a Alfa Romeo Gtv in Steigen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Alfa Romeo Gtv
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Alfa Romeo Gtv.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Steigen. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions