Sell your Alfa Romeo Gt in Moss
Let dealers bid on your Alfa Romeo Gt in Moss. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Gt
Do you have a Alfa Romeo Gt in Moss?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Alfa Romeo Gt
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2004–2009), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Alfa Romeo Gt
Based on 93 inspections · 2023–2025 · 6.5 % approved · 6.5 % with dangerous defects · 93.5 % with major defects · avg. 176 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Østfold for all Alfa Romeo cars in the dataset (not just Gt): 33.0 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 261 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Alfa Romeo in Moss
30 registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Moss (SSB 2025).
Alfa Romeo is less common in Moss than the national average (0.8× national share).
- Median list price
- 444 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 67 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 1,9 JTD Distictive Black Line | 439 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 85% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Q2 | 449 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 85% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 399 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 55 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 86%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 1,9 JTD Distictive Black Line | 399 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Q2 | 399 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 439 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 55 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 1,9 JTD Progression | 389 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 88% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Progression Black Line | 399 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 87% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Progression Coll. Ambiente Blue | 399 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 87% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Black Line | 409 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Collectione | 409 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Collectione Amb Blue | 409 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive Q2 | 409 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Progression | 429 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Progression Black Line | 439 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 87% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Progression Coll.Ambiente Blue | 439 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 87% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Distinctive | 449 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS Distinctive | 459 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Distinctive Black Line | 459 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Distinctive Coll.Ambiente Blue | 459 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Distinctive Collectione | 459 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS Distinctive Black Line | 469 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS Distinctive Coll.Ambiente Blue | 469 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 88% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS Distinctive Collectione | 469 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 88% |
| GT 3,2 V6 Distinctive | 759 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 447 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 50 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 1,9 JTD Distinctive | 437 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 89% |
| GT 2,0 JTS Selespeed Dis | 447 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 89% |
| GT 3,2 V6 Distinctive | 679 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 447 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 2,0 JTS | 427 500 kr | 42 500 kr | 90% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS | 447 500 kr | 45 000 kr | 90% |
| GT 3,2 V6 | 679 000 kr | 67 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 439 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GT 2,0 JTS | 419 500 kr | 37 500 kr | 91% |
| GT 2,0 JTS SS | 439 500 kr | 40 000 kr | 91% |
| GT 3,2 V6 | 669 000 kr | 60 000 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 330 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2004–2009 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 16 | |||
| 2007 | 16 | |||
| 2006 | 11 | |||
| 2005 | 15 | |||
| 2004 | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 18 | |||
| 100–150k km | 26 | |||
| 150–200k km | 36 | |||
| 200k+ km | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro57.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling29.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte15.0 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering12.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte8.6 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler8.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte6.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.3 %
- Batteri(er)3.2 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk43.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer26.9 %
- Hjullager10.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.7 %
- Dekk8.6 %
- Støtdempere4.3 %
- Hjulnav3.2 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.2 %
Bremsesystem38.7 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems17.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver12.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems8.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.5 %
- Bremseslanger5.4 %
- Bremserør3.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.1 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer2.1 %
- Bremsevæske2.1 %
Understell og karosseri35.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere22.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme6.5 %
- Drivverk5.4 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.2 %
Støy og utslipp29.0 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)10.8 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.7 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi7.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer7.5 %
Sikt19.4 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute18.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr12.9 %
- Lydsignal (horn)9.7 %
- SRS-systemer3.2 %
Styring6.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand5.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Moss
- 30
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 3 584
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Alfa Romeo by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Alfa Romeo passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 453 | 12.6 % |
| Stavanger | 152 | 4.2 % |
| Bergen | 147 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 129 | 3.6 % |
| Bærum | 113 | 3.2 % |
| Asker | 102 | 2.8 % |
| Nordre Follo | 76 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandnes | 74 | 2.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 71 | 2.0 % |
| Fredrikstad | 67 | 1.9 % |
| Tønsberg | 60 | 1.7 % |
| Ålesund | 59 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 58 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 57 | 1.6 % |
| Larvik | 49 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 41 | 1.1 % |
| Karmøy | 40 | 1.1 % |
| Tromsø | 39 | 1.1 % |
| Arendal | 37 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Alfa Romeo statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Alfa Romeo Gt in Moss without a private sale
If you're selling a Alfa Romeo Gt in Moss, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Alfa Romeo Gt
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Alfa Romeo Gt.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Moss. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions